SHOW 1 Results - June 3, 2017
Green Horse                                
Rider Horse

Total Points for Show

Barrels
Place
Points
Poles
Place
Points
D&B
Place
Points
Flag
Place
Points
Scudaho
Place
Points
Dayle Osborne Caraways Luv'n Fame 4 31.65 5th 2 44.35 5th 1 11.96 5th 1 X X
Alana Pickrell Super Sweet Herman 3 29.02 4th 3 X X X X
Amanda Macedo Jay n Time 9 32.54 6th 1 42.97 4th 2 11.66 4th 2 45.33 3rd 2 50.18 3rd 2
Syndel Petersen Alpha High 17 26.04 2nd 5 31.41 2nd 4 10.47 2nd 4 NT 34.37 1st 4
David Morton Jess 23 25.72 1st 6 30.59 1st 5 9.79 1st 5 27.25 1st 4 40.42 2nd 3
Madison Turner  Ranger Danger 13 28.20 3rd 4 37.89 3rd 3 11.16 3rd 3 33.41 2nd 3 NT
                                 
Youth Beginner
Rider Horse

Total Points for Show

Barrels
Place
Points
Poles
Place
Points
D&B
Place
Points
Flag
Place
Points
Scudaho
Place
Points
Jaelyn Slute Lake Skimmer 12 29.6 3rd 4 NT 10.92 3rd 4 25.92 1st 4 NT
Reese Hopkins Wild Bill  5 39.95 4th 3 54.29 5th 2 18.55 X X
Nicholas Schaefer Mr Jingles 2 46.41 5th 2 X 21.83 X X
Eliza Goslin PJ 1 NT NT 14.81 6th 1 NT NT
Sydney Mainprize Blue 5 NT 50.497 4th 3 14.47 5th 2 X X
Lily Geissberger Bilby Britches 18 25.28 1st 6 30.26 1st 6 10.43 1st 6 X X
Devin Towrie Jo Jo 7 X 37.92 3rd 4 11.64 4th 3 NT X
Faith Fawns Destiny 21 27.39 2nd 5 33.18 2nd 5 10.53 2nd 5 27.37 2nd 3 48.99 1st 3
           
Youth Intermediate
Rider Horse

Total Points for Show

Barrels
Place
Points
Poles
Place
Points
D&B
Place
Points
Flag
Place
Points
Scudaho
Place
Points
Sydney LeGrand Lake Skimmer 14 22.97 2nd 5 42.01 (p) 3rd 4 9.15 4th 3 NT 35.38 (p2) 4th 2
Madison LeGrand Cree 17 25.33 (p) 3rd 4 30.97 (p) 1st 6 8.03 1st 6 NT 40.62 (p4) 5th 1
Carly Fockler Patches 20 19.188 1st 6 NT 8.39 2nd 5 12.82 1st 5 25.37 2nd 4
Riley McDonald Louie 12 25.64 4th 3 NT 9.13 3rd 4 NT 24.67 1st 5
Autumn Mainprize Gus 5 34.96 6th 1 42.91 4th 3 13.14 6th 1 X X
Hannah Barraclough Cowgirl 16 27.39 5th 2 33.95 2nd 5 10.76 5th 2 22.53 2nd 4 27.17 3rd 3
           
Youth Open
Rider Horse
Total Points for Show
Barrels
Place
Points
Poles
Place
Points
D&B
Place
Points
Flag
Place
Points
Scudaho
Place
Points
Mishelle Terry Lilly 1 24.37 (p) 27.53 (p) 6th 1 X X X
Jesilyn Hammond Oakley 7 19.39 3rd 4 29.86 8.43 4th* 3 X 28.44
Sabrina Barlow Code36 17 37.35 (ppp) 26.22 (p) 3rd 4 7.8 1st 6 10.35 2nd 5 24.54 5th 2
Kathleen Anderson Whisky 3 25.15 28.09 8.99 19.52 (p) 4th 3 28.64
Jordan McDonald Manson 17 20.72 5th 2 30.51 (p) 8.03 3rd 4 8.17 1st 6 20.17 2nd 5
Katie Turner  No Shirt Required  5 27.06 (p) NT 8.44 6th 1 NT 21.68 3rd 4
Deirdre Smullen Probie 3 19.49 4th 3 NT 8.49 NT 26.22 (p)
Hannah Cohoon Nobody Rides for Free 5 19.21 2nd 5 NT X X X
Alyssa Avis Cree 20 18.49 1st 6 26.59 4th 3 7.92 2nd 5 NT 19.91 1st 6
Kendall Cohoon Miss Bid King Cash 6 24.85 (p) 25.27 1st 6 X X X
Breanna Linders Prim 11 20.90 6th 1 25.92 2nd 5 9.16 11.65 3rd 4 25.22 6th 1
Brittany Cronin  Rollin Rollin Rollin 7 21.06 27.18 5th 2 8.43 5th* 2 NT 22.76 4th 3
           
Adult Novice
Rider Horse
Total Points for Show
Barrels
Place
Points
Poles
Place
Points
D&B
Place
Points
Flag
Place
Points
Scudaho
Place
Points
Ashley Sarah Stekel Lake Skimer 4 31.15 1st 2 NT 11.32 1st 1 NT 28.76 1st 1
Nadia Faccin Thunder 3 31.85 2nd 1 31.77 1st 2 X X X
           
Adult Open
Rider Horse
Total Points for Show
Barrels
Place
Points
Poles
Place
Points
D&B
Place
Points
Flag
Place
Points
Scudaho
Place
Points
Rachel Thornton Sugar "n" Thunder 8 18.451 1st 6 26.88 5th 2 X X X
Laurie Wilson Famous Brees 0 20.81 X X X X
Jessie Gowanlock Aycarumba 3 X 25.7 4th 3 X X X
Sarah Rice Kitty 0 X 34.64 (p2) X X X
Katie Bilton The Life of Riley 0 20.02 X X X X
Vern Hopkins LL Top Bar Blaine 0 X NT X X X
Madison King Gem 1 21.75 27.56 6th 1 X X X
Katie Marshall Okies Fox Chick 0 X NT X X X
Sam Benns Barbie 4 19.26 3rd 4 X X X X
Vanessa Lawson-Dolny  Sundance  6 24.71 25.24 3rd 4 9.55 5th 2 X X
Mandy Keeting No Shirt Required 7 21.47 27.92 8.73 4th 3 12.25 1st 2 26.25 1st 2
Angelique Fawns Sienna 3 24.57 30.7 10.28 6th 1 31.53 2nd 1 31.24 2nd 1
Brody Marshall Peppys Little D Bar 6 X 22.07 1st 6 X X X
Madele Harbottle Treasures Zippy Gal  5 19.15 2nd 5 X X X X
Janet Fazackerley Johnstone Lucky Star 1 19.86 6th 1 32.55(p) X X X
Jennifer Jackson Hurricane Calleigh 5 20.49 34.02 8.46 2nd 5 X X
Sarah Dunlop Bandit 2 19.7 5th 2 X X X X
Terri Devereaux Ruckus 4 20.45 32.45 8.61 3rd 4 X X
Glen Pattison Dually 0 NT X X X X
Emily Fournier Bullseye 0 NT X X X X
Yvette Towrie Catting Time 9 19.45 4th 3 X 8.38 1st 6 X X
Jessica Pridman VF Packn Up The Creek 0 NT X X X X
Marc Gagnon Black Burns Danye 5   25.14 2nd 5 X X X