SHOW 3 Results - July 17, 2016
Green Horse                                
Rider Horse

Total Points for Show

Barrels
Place
Points
Poles
Place
Points
D&B
Place
Points
Flag
Place
Points
Scudaho
Place
Points
Sarah Moore Bourbon 25 22.665 3rd 4 30.54 2md 5 8.14 1st 6 17.28 1st 4 25.052 1st 6
Vanessa Lawson-Dulny Bandit 17 19.571 1st 6 24.936 1st 6 8.172 2nd 5
Breanna Linders Prim 16 23.186 4th 3 34.2 3rd 4 9.242 6th 1 17.744 2nd 3 29 2nd 5
Jennifer Jackson Hurricane Calleigh 9 21.962 2nd 5 8.195 3rd 4
Tracey Steeves Running Is My Game 5 27.554 38.852 4th 3 9.171 5th 2 NT
Amanda Macedo Pawnee 5 27.795 39.468 5th 2 9.882 NT 31.886 4th 3
Sarah Winfield Jasmine 5 31.155 40.601 6th 1 11.32 31.651 3rd 4
Alyssa Avis Whiskey 5 24.582 5th 2 NT 8.897 4th 3 NT NT
Laurie Wilson Famous Brees 1 24.936 6th 1
                                 
Youth Beginner
Rider Horse

Total Points for Show

Barrels
Place
Points
Poles
Place
Points
D&B
Place
Points
Flag
Place
Points
Scudaho
Place
Points
Sydney LeGrand Lake Skimmer 19 24.003 1st 5 31.447 1st 4 13.408(p) 1st 4 23.656 1st 3 26.517 1st 3
Jaelin Slute Casper 9 102.57 4th 2 63.22 2nd 3 21.464 4th 1 33.668 3rd 1 61.942(p) 2nd 2
Taylor Campbell Blue 8 61.528 3rd 3 73.55 4th 1 20.521 3rd 2 29.804 2nd 2 NT
Reese Bakker-Hopkins Josephine 7 34.535 2nd 4 18.09 2nd 3
Reese Bakker-Hopkins Wild Bill 2 52.475 3rd 2
Devin Towrie Jo Jo 0 NT
           
Youth Intermediate
Rider Horse

Total Points for Show

Barrels
Place
Points
Poles
Place
Points
D&B
Place
Points
Flag
Place
Points
Scudaho
Place
Points
Sabrina Barlow Ellie 18 24.066 2nd 5 37.212 3rd 3 9.375 4th 3 11.025 1st 5 32.512 5th 2
Katie Turner Lake Skimmer 18 29.65(p2) 5th 2 37.229(p2) 5th 1 7.837 1st 6 11.117 2nd 4 29.182(p) 2nd 5
Jesilyn Hammond Jag 16 35.43(p3) 6th 1 32.679 1st 5 9.249 3rd 4 NT 24.668 1st 6
Mac Moore Koston 16 22.013 1st 6 33.533 2nd 4 9.034 2nd 5 34.734(p) 6th 1
Madison LeGrand Cree 14 24.523 3rd 4 35.189 4th 2 9.804 5th 2 15.566 3rd 3 31.375 4th 3
Amanda Myers Solomon 8 25.73 4th 3 10.367 6th 1 NT 30.523 3rd 4
           
Youth Open
Rider Horse
Total Points for Show
Barrels
Place
Points
Poles
Place
Points
D&B
Place
Points
Flag
Place
Points
Scudaho
Place
Points
Tamara Steeves Charmed by Tabu 24 18.442 3rd 4 22.985 1st 6 7.687 3rd 4 8.79 2nd 5 20.302 2nd 5
Mishelle Terry Bell 16 19.097 4th 3 23.557 2nd 5 8.335 5th 2 8.563 1st 6 25.109
Maia Rocca This Bud's for You 14 NT 24.171 3rd 4 7.348 1st 6 NT 20.445 3rd 4
Jordan McDonald Manson 11 19.482 25.779 5th 2 8.052 4th 3 NT 20.087 1st 6
Deirdre Smullen Lake Skimmer 10 19.289 5th 2 39.128(p3) 7.425 2nd 5 10.109 4th 3 25.585
Kendall Cohoon Miss Bid King Cash 8 19.592 30.652 8.394 6th 1 9.799 3rd 4 23.216 4th 3
Nicole Teeter Will if I Want 6 18.006 1st 6
Hannah Cohoon Nobody Rides for Free 5 18.216 2nd 5 28.318 (p)
Brittany Cronin Bunny 4 19.391 6th 1 26.81 6th 1 8.511 10.15 5th 2 NT
Syndel Peterson Stomping Out Fire 3 23.891(p) 24.493 4th 3
Alyssa Avis Cree 2 29.729(p2) 34.580(p) 8.416 10.249 6th 1 24.839 5th 1
Syndel Peterson Eat My Dust 2 8.522 NT 23.789 5th 2
Deana Terry No Shirt Required 0 21.11 NT 9.253 NT 29.951
Aryn Matthews Jo 0 23.079 32.639 9.44 NT 29.446
Deirdre Smullen Lucky Eyes 0 19.449
           
Adult Novice
Rider Horse
Total Points for Show
Barrels
Place
Points
Poles
Place
Points
D&B
Place
Points
Flag
Place
Points
Scudaho
Place
Points
Sue Macedo Bell 7 22.477 1st 2 31.828 1st 2 9.523 1st 1 20.9 1st 1 34.226 1st 1
Nadia Faccin Thunder 2 27.63 2nd 1 35.424 2nd 1
           
Adult Open
Rider Horse
Total Points for Show
Barrels
Place
Points
Poles
Place
Points
D&B
Place
Points
Flag
Place
Points
Scudaho
Place
Points
Carly Evans Twisted Te Bar 25 17.656 6th 2 21.698 1st 6 7.081 1st 6 7.849 1st 6 20.651 2nd 5
Michael Evans Eyes a Hooligan 20 23.842 24.056 2nd 5 7.479 3rd 4 8.02 2nd 5 18.624 1st 6
Sarah Dunlop Patches 14 18.116 28.983(p2) 5th 2 7.381 2nd 5 10.6 4th 3 20.682 3rd 4
Rachael Isaacs Lucy 11 17.149 3rd 5 26.841 4th 3 7.56 4th 3 NT
Katie Renaud Dash 6 NT 7.952 8.481 3rd 4 26.018 5th 2
Aspenn Richards Jess Tex Me 6 16.794 1st 6
Brooke Leggette Barbie 0 17.147 2nd
Wendy Terry Lilly 4 19.342 24.074 3rd 4 8.101 NT 27.479
Mandy Keeting Code 36 3 19.22 29.756(p) 6th 1 7.57 5th 2
Irene Wiles Echo 3 25.74 38.163(p) 13.061 NT 24.332 4th 3
Dayle Osborne Jammer 4 17.228 4th 4
Sam Benns Probie 2 19.102 49.66(p2) 7.761 6th 1 NT 26.435 6th 1
Alison Brown Kitty Jo Popper 3 17.576 5th 3
Janet Fazackerley Johnstons Lucky Star 1 17.97 7th 1
Dayle Osborne Denver 0 18.24
Maddy Harbottle Treasures Zippy Gal 0 27.81(p2)
Yvette Towrie Catting Time 0 NT
Lesley Timson Lena's Wild Legacy 0 18.565
Jayme Cook Busy 0 NT
Vern Hopkins LL top Bar Blaine 0 22.23
Emily Fournier Exceptional Platinum 0 NT
Steve Towrie Tomi 0 27.754
Kyla Pearson Sugars Lucky 0 NT
Terri Devereaux Ruckus 0 20.27
Glenn Pattison Pilgrim 0 NT
                                 
Open 3D Poles                          
Jackpot - $242.00 $50.00 Added 16 Riders                          
Rider Horse Time Place Payout                          
Sharon Strong Mac 21.613 1D - 1st  $72.60                          
Sarah Dunlop Patches 22.731 1D - 2nd  $48.40                          
Michael Evans Eyes a Hooligan 22.999 2D - 1st  $36.30                          
Tamara Steeves Charmed by Tabu 23.281 2D - 2nd  $21.78                          
Vanessa Dulny Bandit 23.302 2D - 3rd  $14.52                          
Kate Bilton The Life of Riley 25.576 3D - 1st  $24.20                          
Gracie Lodwick Sadie 25.825 3D - 2nd  $14.52                          
Sam Benns Probie 26.362 3D - 3rd  $9.68                          
Rachael Isaacs Lucy 28.525                          
Mandy Keeting Code 36 31.48                          
Monique Bakker Rooster 29.099(p)                          
Syndel Peterson Stampen out Fires 31.916(p)                          
Lesley Timson Lenas Wild Legacy 35.847(p2)                          
Maddie Harbottle Treasures Zippy Gal NT                          
Irene Wiles Echo NT                          
                                 
Open 3D Barrel                                
Jackpot - $384.00  

32 Riders

                           
Rider Horse
Time
Place
Payout
                         
Kyla Pearson Sugars Lucky Sonny 16.955 1D - 1st  $96.00                          
Emily Fournier Exceptional Platinum 17.406 1D - 2nd  $57.60                          
Alison Brown Kitty Jo Popper 17.576 1D - 3rd  $38.40                          
Tamara Steeves Charmed by Tabu 17.581                          
Michael Evans Eyesa Hooligan 17.7                          
Glenn Pattison Pilgram 17.726                          
Carly Evans Twisted Te Bar 17.828                          
Maddy Harbottle Sindy 17.829                          
Liz Linders Bob 17.912                          
Syndel Peterson Stampen Out Fire 17.914                          
Monique Bakker Rooster 17.931                          
Blair Mackey Little Chickory 17.943                          
Brooke Leggette Barbie 18.055 2D - 1st  $57.60                          
Dayle Osbrorne Denver 18.422 2D - 2nd  $34.56                          
Vanessa Dulny Bandit 18.509 2D - 3rd  $23.04                          
Lesley Timson Lena's Wild Legacy 18.565                          
Jayme Cook Busy 18.593                          
Kate Bilton Life of Riley 18.743                          
Blair Dugas Sierra 19.017 3D - 1st  $38.40                          
Jessie Gowanlock Aycaramba 19.328 3D - 2nd  $23.04                          
Irene Wiles Echo 19.84 3D - 3rd  $15.36                          
Terri Deveraux Ruckus 20.234                          
Vern Hopkins LL Top Bar Blaine 21.78                          
Jennifer Jackson Hurrican Calleigh 24.379                          
Laurie Wilson Famous Brees 25.336                          
Janet Fazackerley Johnstons Lucky Star NT                          
Glenn Pattison Dooley NT                          
Yvette Towrie Catting Time NT                          
Mandy Keeting Code 36 NT                          
Maia Rocca Bud NT                          
Aspenn Richards Jess Tex Me NT                          
Dayle Osbrorne Jammer NT                          
                                   
Youth 2D Barrel                          
Jackpot - $36.00   3 Riders                          
Rider Horse Time Place Payout                          
Tamara Steeves Charmed by Tabu 18.695 1D - 1st $36.00                          
Hannah Cohoon Nobody Rides for Free NT                          
Dierdre Smullen Lucky Eyes NT                          
                                   
Dash For Cash                    
Jackpot - $242.00 $50.00 Added 16 Riders                              
Rider Horse Time Place Payout                          
Carly Evans Twisted Te Bar 7.159 1st  $65.34                          
Monique Bakker Rooster 7.407 2nd  $55.66                          
Sarah Dunlop Patches 7.75 3rd $48.40                          
Sam Benns Probie 7.76 4th $36.30                          
Vern Hopkins LL Top Bar Blaine 7.798 5th $24.20                          
Maia Rocca Bud 7.807 6th $12.10                          
Tamara Steeves Charmed by Tabu 7.882                          
Michael Evans Eyesa Hooligan 7.899                          
Mandy Keeting Code 36 7.909                          
Rachael Isaacs Lucy 7.921                          
Irene Wiles Echo 8.169                          
Jordan McDonald Manson 8.385                          
Terri Devereaux Ruckus 8.522                          
Syndel Peterson Eat my Dust 8.538                          
Vanessa Dulny Bandit 10.525                          
Deirdre Smullen Lake Skimmer NT