SHOW 2 Results - June 25, 2016
Green Horse                                
Rider Horse

Total Points for Show

Barrels
Place
Points
Poles
Place
Points
D&B
Place
Points
Flag
Place
Points
Scudaho
Place
Points
Breanna Linders Prim 21 22.916 1st 6 40.523 4th 3 13.438 4th 5 26.608 2nd 3 32.81 2nd 4
Sarah Moore Bourbon 17 32.376 3rd 4 39.74 3rd 4 12.531 3rd 4 29.786 3rd 2 33.555 3rd 3
Kathleen Anderson Whiskey 14 NT 37.038 2nd 5 10.766 2nd 5 15.089 1st 4
Tracey Steeves Running Is My Game 11 NT NT 10.124 1st 6 29.481 1st 5
Amanda Macedo Pawnee 11 30.312 2nd 5 43.36 5th 2 13.756 5th 2 NT 35.172 4th 2
Erica Dale Bandit 6 NT 26.803 1st 6
Sarah Winfield Jasmine 0 32.514 4th 46.165 6th 14.272 6th 36.814 5th
                                 
Youth Beginner
Rider Horse

Total Points for Show

Barrels
Place
Points
Poles
Place
Points
D&B
Place
Points
Flag
Place
Points
Scudaho
Place
Points
Sydney LeGrand Lake Skimmer 18 NT 40.265 1st 5 11.385 1st 6 18.822 1st 3 34.911 1st 4
Reese Bakker-Hopkins Josephine 13 36.53 1st 6 55.456 2nd 4 21.851 4th 3
Taylor Campbell Blue 11 54.507 4th 3 56.163 3rd 3 26.652 5th 2 31.892 2nd 2 51.507 4th 1
Jaelin Slute Casper 11 39.985 3rd 4 NT 20.239 3rd 4 33.302 3rd 1 49.192 3rd 2
Autumn Mainprize Gus 10 NT 102.217(p) 4th 2 17.167 2nd 5 47.87 2nd 3
Sydney Mainprize Blue 6 38.228 2nd 5 41.245 6th 1
           
Youth Intermediate
Rider Horse

Total Points for Show

Barrels
Place
Points
Poles
Place
Points
D&B
Place
Points
Flag
Place
Points
Scudaho
Place
Points
Madison Turner Bunny 23 22.934 2nd 5 33.782 2nd 5 11.281 2nd 5 14.452 2nd 5 33.843 4th 3
Jesilyn Hammond Jag 21 25.715(p) 4th 3 32.418 1st 6 10.09 1st 6 NT 24.087 1st 6
Sabrina Barlow Ellie 19 27.199 6th 1 35.119 3rd 4 11.904 4th 3 12.363 1st 6 27.116 2nd 5
Madison LeGrand Cree 9 26.546 5th 2 50.097(p3) 6th 1 12.94 5th 2 NT 33.157 3rd 4
Katie Turner Lake Skimmer 8 19.578 1st 6 NT 15.52(p) NT 35.036 5th 2
Riley McDonald Patience 7 22.942 3rd 4 39.895 4th 3
Amanda Myers Solomon 5 33.423 11.415 3rd 4 NT 39.968 6th 1
Mac Moore Koston 3 27.315 42.525 5th 2 13.375 6th 1 46.254
           
Youth Open
Rider Horse
Total Points for Show
Barrels
Place
Points
Poles
Place
Points
D&B
Place
Points
Flag
Place
Points
Scudaho
Place
Points
Mishelle Terry Bell 27 18.479 3rd 4 22.176 1st 6 8.833 1st 6 9.387 2nd 5 19.511 1st 6
Maia Rocca This Bud's for You 17 18.106 2nd 5 23.198 2nd 5 NT 12.554 5th 2 21.417 2nd 5
Kendall Cohoon Jag 13 19.347 5th 2 25.157 3rd 4 9.612 11.279 4th 3 22.927 3rd 4
Tamara Steeves Charmed by Tabu 12 17.616 1st 6 29.570(p) 8.853 2nd 5 NT 25.353 6th 1
Jordan McDonald Manson 10 20.202 32.067(p) 9.175 5th 2 9.025 1st 6 25.302(p) 5th 2
Deirdre Smullen Lake Skimmer 8 18.879 4th 3 29.258(p) 6th 1 8.894 3rd 4 NT 36.182(p3)
Brittany Cronin Bunny 8 20.524 29.114 5th 2 8.94 4th 3 NT 24.39 4th 3
Alyssa Avis Cree 5 20.185 32.142(p) 9.401 6th 1 9.747 3rd 4 28.029(p)
Deana Terry No Shirt Required 4 19.706 6th 1 27.561 4th 3 10.281 NT 27.775
Hannah Cohoon Nobody Rides for Free 0 20.686 37.271(p2)
Nicole Teeter Will if I Want 0 24.195
Aryn Matthews Jo 0 22.546 33.697 11.423 NT 29.831
           
Adult Novice
Rider Horse
Total Points for Show
Barrels
Place
Points
Poles
Place
Points
D&B
Place
Points
Flag
Place
Points
Scudaho
Place
Points
Sue Macedo Bell 7 22.822 1st 3 30.87 1st 2 10.683 1st 1 NT 25.377 1st 1
Tiffany White Blanche 2 22.968 2nd 2
Nadia Faccin Thunder 2 27.472 3rd 1 37.206 2nd 1
           
Adult Open
Rider Horse
Total Points for Show
Barrels
Place
Points
Poles
Place
Points
D&B
Place
Points
Flag
Place
Points
Scudaho
Place
Points
Sarah Dunlop Patches 18 17.387 2nd 5 21.929 1st 6 8.964 5th 2 NT 20.835 2nd 5
Michael Evans Eyes a Hooligan 18 18 25.546 5th 3 8.822 3rd 4 8.613 2nd 5 19.872 1st 6
David Horton One Fine Deezine 16 18.529 24.702 3rd 5 8.854 4th 3 9.706 3rd 4 21.03 3rd 4
Carly Evans Twisted Te Bar 12 18.241 NT 8.491 1st 6 8.491 1st 6 21.448
Wendy Terry Lilly 8 19.008 25.369 4th 4 9.504 10.626 5th 2 26.316 5th 2
Sam Benns Probie 7 19.432 31.196(p) 9.12 6th 1 10.237 4th 3 22.485 4th 3
Alison Brown Kitty Jo Popper 6 16.73 1st 6
Mandy Keeting Code 36 5 NT 34.196(p2) 8.522 2nd 5
Janet Fazackerley Johnstons Lucky Star 5 17.56 3rd 4 29.577(p) 7th 1
Dayle Osborne Denver 3 17.603 4th 3
Christine Allen Phoenix 2 19.157 26.098 6th 2
Tracey Horton Forever Single 2 22.083 10.856 12.847 6th 1 26.692 6th 1
Liz Linders Bob 2 17.655 5th 2
Stacy Murray Super Lowry Star 1 17.722 6th 1
Maddy Harbottle Sindy 0 18.331
Katherine Hart Jupiter 0 19.479 32.474 (p)
Rachel Thornton Trigger 0 18.024 NT 10.97
Yvette Towrie Catting Time 0 NT
Warren Craig Stampin out Fire 0 41.245
Blair Dugas Sierra 0 18.326
Brody Marshall Preacher 0 23.206
Sarah Rice Kitty 0 19.102 23.93 2nd
Glenn Pattison Dooley 0 NT
Lesley Timson Lena's Wild Legacy 0 17.895 NT
Jayme Cook Busy 0 35.751
Tara Broughton Scratch that Splash 0 NT
Morgan O'Brien Goose 0 37.071
Vern Hopkins LL top Bar Blaine 0 31.284
                                 
Open 3D Poles - $50 Added                          
Jackpot - $242.00 16 Riders                            
Rider Horse Time Place Payout                          
Warren Craig Stampen out Fires 21.441 1D - 1st  $60.50                          
Sharon Strong Mac 21.851 1D - 2nd  $36.30                          
Carly Evans Twisted Te Bar 21.992 1D - 3rd  $24.20                          
Sarah Dunlop Patches 22.152                          
Maia Rocca Bud 23.198 2D - 1st  $43.56                          
Sarah Rice Kitty 23.402 2D - 2nd  $29.04                          
David Horton One Fine Deezine 24.702 3D - 1st  $24.20                          
Michael Evans Eyes a Hooligan 25.697 3D - 2nd  $14.52                          
Tamara Steeves Charmed by Tabu 29.458 3D - 3rd  $9.68                          
Monique Bakker Rooster 31.118                          
Janet Fazackerley Johnston's Lucky Star 29.577(p)                          
Erica Dale Bandit 35.227(p)                          
Vern Hopkins LL Top Bar Blaine 36.226(p)                          
Mandy Keeting Code 36 40.418(P3)                          
Rachel Thornton Trigger NT                          
Lesley Timson Lenas Wild Legacy NT                          
                                 
Youth 2D Barrels                          
Jackpot - $24.00 2 Riders                            
Rider Horse Time Place Payout                          
Tamara Steeves Charmed by Tabu 17.274 1D - 1st $14.40                          
Hannah Cohoon Nobody Rides for Free 19.073 2D - 1st $9.60                          
                                 
Open 3D Barrels                                
Jackpot 25 Riders $300.00                            
Rider Horse
Time
Place
Payout
                         
Alison Brown Kitty Jo Popper 16.73 1D - 1st  $99.00                          
Tamara Steeves Charmed by Tabu 16.841 1D - 2nd  $59.40                          
Stacy Murray Express Mist 17.137 1D - 3rd  $39.60                          
Sarah Dunlop Patches 17.31                          
Emily Fournier Exceptional Platinum 17.411                          
Dayle Osbrorne Denver 17.496                          
Gracie Lodwick Pilgram 17.536                          
Monique Bakker Rooster 17.592                          
Kyla Pearson Sugars Lucky Sonny 17.71                          
Stacy Murray Super Lowry Star 17.722                          
Warren Craig Stampen Out Fire 17.782 2D - 1st  $59.40                          
Janet Fazackerley Johnstons Lucky Star 17.789 2D - 2nd  $35.64                          
Carly Evans Twisted Te Bar 17.873 2D - 3rd  $23.76                          
Lesley Timson Lena's Wild Legacy 17.895                          
Michael Evans Eyesa Hooligan 17.911                          
Maddy Harbottle Sindy 17.928                          
Blair Mackey Little Chickory 18.037                          
Sarah Rice Kitty Jo Popper 18.27                          
Blair Dugas Sierra 18.326                          
Vern Hopkins LL Top Bar Blaine 18.379                          
Brooke Leggette Barbie 18.538                          
Sam Benns Probie 18.875 3D - 1st  $39.60                          
Paul Leighton Salar 19.028 3D - 2nd  $23.76                          
Jayme Cook Busy 19.17 3D - 3rd  $15.84                          
Sarah McCullough Mr. Healey Falls Ole Man 20.033                          
Tiffany White Blanche 22.968                          
Glenn Pattison Dooley NT                          
Morgan O'Brien Goose NT                          
Erica Dale Bandit NT                          
Yvette Towrie Catting Time NT                          
Kansas Pickerell Easy French Girl NT                          
Mandy Keeting Code 36 NT                          
Katie Marshall Okies Foxy Chick NT                          
                                   
Dash For Cash - $50.00 Added                    
Jackpot 9 Riders $158.00                              
Rider Horse Time Place Payout                          
Mandy Keeting Code 36 8.522 1st  $42.66                          
Tamara Steeves Charmed by Tabu 8.614 2nd  $36.34                          
Carly Evans Twisted Te Bar 8.677 3rd $31.60                          
Vern Hopkins LL Top Bar Blaine 8.685 4th $23.70                          
Michael Evans Eyesa Hooligan 8.803 5th $15.80                          
Sarah Dunlop Patches 8.964 6th $7.90                          
Sam Benns Probie 9.05                          
Deirdre Smullen Lake Skimmer 9.435                          
Maia Rocca Bud NT